Search
Choose a theme or few more
Please select from the above (Domestic/International packages)to view the Themes.
That perfect landscape choice
Mountain Sea Beaches Dunes Marsh Plains Spring Summer
Any specific climatic likings
Summer Winter Spring Rain

Your tag bucket

  mail@lobrostravel.com +91 87 55 60 7777 Social:

This privacy policy sets out how Exclusive Lobros Travel Pvt Ltd. uses and protects any information that you give to Lobros Travel Pvt Ltd. when you use this website. Lobros Travel Pvt Ltd. is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Lobros Travel Pvt Ltd. may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

This policy is effective from 12 Nov 2017.

What we collect?
We may collect the following information: -
Name and job title - Contact information including email address - Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests - Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers What we do with the information we gather We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:- - Internal record keeping. - We may use the information to improve our products and services. - We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. - From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests. Security We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. How we use cookies A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website. Links to other websites Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question. Controlling your personal information You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways: - whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes - if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at [email address] We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 507, 5TH FLOOR, AMBA TOWER. DC CHOWK, SECTOR-9, ROHINI. DELHI. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Privacy Policy

Lobros Travel Pvt Ltd respects your right to privacy. We comply with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Your Booking

In order to process your booking and to ensure that your travel arrangements run smoothly and meet your requirements, we need to use the information you provide such as name, address, any special needs/dietary requirements etc.

We take full responsibility for ensuring that proper security measures are in place to protect your information. We must pass the information on to the relevant suppliers of your travel arrangements such as airlines, hotels, transport companies etc. The information may also be provided to security or credit checking companies, public authorities such as customs/immigration if required by them, or as required by law.

Additionally, where your holiday is outside the European Economic Area (EEA), controls on data protection in your destination may not be as strong as the legal requirements in this country. We will not however pass any information onto any person not responsible for part of your travel arrangements. This applies to any sensitive information that you give to us such as details of any disabilities, or dietary/religious requirements (If we cannot pass this information to the relevant suppliers, whether in the EEA or not, we cannot provide your booking. In making this booking, you consent to this information being passed on to the relevant persons).

Your data controller is Lobros Travel Pvt Ltd Limited.

You are entitled to a copy of your information held by us. If you would like to access this information you can do so by contacting us at 507, 5TH FLOOR, AMBA TOWER. DC CHOWK, SECTOR-9, ROHINI. DELHI. Alternatively you can e-mail us at mail@lobrostravel.com.

Marketing

We will hold your information, where collected by us, and may use it to inform you of news and offers in the future or to send you brochures. If you do not wish to receive such approaches in the future, please contact us at 507, 5TH FLOOR, AMBA TOWER. DC CHOWK, SECTOR-9, ROHINI. DELHI. We will not circulate your information to third parties for marketing purposes.

Payments

All online payments that happen for any of the products booked via www.lobrostravel.com site are secure. LOBROS TRAVEL PVT LTD does not store credit / debit card details of any customer in their database or in any data backup system or retrieval systems. Once you are ready to transact you are transferred to the bank or payment gateway provider site. The card details are captured on the credit /debit card site and not ours hence we cannot be held responsible for any misuse of credit card what so ever.

Google AdWords

This website uses the Google AdWords remarketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to Lobros Travel website. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

All online payments that happen for any of the products booked via www.lobrostravel.com site are secure. LOBROS TRAVEL PVT LTD does not store credit / debit card details of any customer in their database or in any data backup system or retrieval systems. Once you are ready to transact you are transferred to the bank or payment gateway provider site. The card details are captured on the credit /debit card site and not ours hence we cannot be held responsible for any misuse of credit card what so ever.

20. Definition of Package

A “Package Holiday” exists if you book a pre-arranged combination of at least two of the following components when sold or offered for sale at an inclusive price and when the service covers a period of more than twenty-four hours or includes overnight accommodation: (a) transport; (b) accommodation; (c) other tourist services not ancillary to transport or accommodation and accounting for a significant proportion of the package. Where you have booked a Package Holiday with us, we will accept responsibility for it in accordance with these Booking Conditions as an “Organiser” under the Package Travel, Package Holidays and Package Tours Regulations 1992.

 

21. Pricing

When you book a Package with us, you must pay either a deposit or the full balance of the total advertised price, if booking within 35 days of departure. Where you pay only a deposit at the time of booking, full payment is due no later than 35 days prior to departure.

We reserve the right to amend the price of unsold holidays at any time and correct errors in the prices of confirmed holidays. The price of your confirmed Package is subject at all times to changes in transport costs such as fuel, any other cost changes which are part of our contracts with operators and any other transport providers; changes in the currency exchange used to calculate your arrangements and to rates, dues, taxes or fees chargeable for services such as embarkation or disembarkation fees at ports any or all of which may result in a variation of your holiday price.

 

22. Changes by You

If you wish to change any part of your Package after our confirmation invoice has been issued, you must inform us in writing as soon as possible. This should be done by the first named person on the booking. Whilst we will do our best to assist, we cannot guarantee that we will be able to meet your requested change. Where we can meet a request, all minor changes will be subject to payment of an administration fee of Rs2500 per booking per change as well as any applicable rate changes or extra costs incurred as well as any costs incurred by ourselves and any costs or charges incurred or imposed by any of our suppliers. You should be aware that these costs will increase the closer to the departure date that changes are made and you should contact us as soon as possible.

 

MULTI-DAY TOURS

Period before departure within which notice of change by you is received Amount charged for the amendment

35 days or more before departure              Rs 2500

28 - 34 days before departure                    20% of holiday cost

14 - 27 days before departure                    40% of holiday cost

7 -13 days before departure                       70% of holiday cost

6 days or less before departure                 100% of holiday cost

 

DAY TOURS

Amendments made up to 48-hours before departure can be made without penalty. Any difference in cost compared to the original booking will need to be paid before Lobros Travel confirms the amendment.

 

Where we are unable to assist you and you do not wish to proceed with the original booking we will treat this as a cancellation by you. A cancellation fee will be payable. If you are prevented from travelling it may be possible to transfer your booking to another suitable person provided that written notice is given. An administration fee will be charged, details available upon request.

Note: Certain arrangements may not be amended after they have been confirmed and any alteration could incur a cancellation charge of up to 100% of that part of the arrangements.

 

23. If You Cancel

If you or any other member of your party decides to cancel your confirmed Package you must notify us in writing. Your notice of cancellation will only take effect when it is received in writing by us at our offices or by email (when you receive an email response confirmation from us). Since we incur costs in cancelling your arrangements, you will have to pay the applicable cancellation charges up to the maximum shown in the table below (the cancellation charge detailed is calculated on the basis of the total cost payable by the person cancelling, excluding insurance premiums and amendment charges which are not refundable in the event of the person to whom they apply cancelling).

 

MULTI DAY TOURS

Period before departure within which notice of Cancellation by you is received Amount of cancellation charge

35 days or more before departure               Loss of deposit

14 - 34 days before departure                     40% of holiday cost

Less than 13 days before departure           100% of holiday cost

 

DAY TOURS

Cancellations can be made up to 7 days before departure without penalty. Inside of 7 days it is 100% non-refundable.  Alternatively you may make an amendment to your booking up to 48 hours before departure without penalty.

 

Please note that certain arrangements may not be amended after they have been confirmed and any alteration or cancellation could incur a cancellation charge of up to 100% of that part of the arrangements, in addition to the charge above.

 

If the reason for your cancellation is covered under the terms of your insurance policy, you may be able to reclaim these charges. We will deduct the cancellation charges from any monies you have already paid to us.

 

24. If We Make a Change or Cancel Your Package Holiday

It is unlikely that we will have to make any changes to your Package, but we do plan the arrangements many months in advance. Occasionally, we may have to make changes and we reserve the right to do so at any time. Most of these changes will be minor and we will advise you of them at the earliest possible date. We also reserve the right in any circumstances to cancel your Package. However, we will not cancel your travel arrangements less than 35 days before your departure date, except for reasons of force majeure or failure by you to pay the final balance. Most alterations will be minor and while we will do our best to notify you of any changes as soon as reasonably possible if there is time before your departure, we will have no other liability to you. Examples of “minor changes” include the following when made before departure:

 

•A change of outward departure time or overall length of your holiday of twelve hours or less.

•A change of accommodation to another of the same standard or classification.

Occasionally we may have to make a major change to your Package. Examples of “major changes” include the following, when made before departure:

•A change of accommodation area for the whole or a significant part of your time away.

•A change of accommodation to that of a lower standard or classification for the whole or a significant part of your time away.

•A change of outward departure time or overall length of your arrangements of twelve or more hours.

•A significant change to your itinerary, missing out one or more destination entirely.

 

If we have to make a major change or cancel, we will tell you as soon as possible via email and if there is time to do so before departure, we will offer you the choice of (for major changes):

  1. Accepting the changed arrangements;
  2. Having a refund of all monies paid; or
  3. Accepting an offer of alternative travel arrangements of comparable standard from us, if available (we will refund any price difference if the alternative is of a lower value).

You must notify us of your choice within 7 days of our offer in writing. If you fail to do so we will assume that you have chosen to accept the change or alternative booking arrangements.

If we make a major change or cancel, less than 35 days before departure, you will be notified with alternative options or full cancellation refund.

 

The above sets out the maximum extent of our liability for changes and cancellations and we regret we cannot meet any expenses or losses you may incur as a result of change or cancellation. In no case will we pay compensation if accommodation is offered by us and accepted by you in the same location with a higher price than at the time of the original booking, where no additional payment is made by you for the higher priced accommodation.

We will not pay you compensation and the above options will not be available if we make a minor change or cancel as a result of your failure to make full payment on time or where the change(s) or cancellation by us arises out of alterations to the confirmed booking requested by you.

Very rarely, we may be forced by "force majeure" to change or terminate your arrangements after departure. If this situation does occur, we regret we will be unable to make any refunds (unless we obtain any from our suppliers), pay you compensation or meet any costs or expenses you incur as a result.

If we become unable to provide a significant proportion of the services that you have booked with us after you have departed, we will make alternative arrangements for you at no extra charge and, if appropriate in all the circumstances, will pay you reasonable compensation.

Tell A Friend


Can't read the image? Click here to refresh
Sign up

Can't read the image? Click here to refresh

Welcome to Lobros Travel.
Please login.

Sign in with Facebook Sign in with Google+

Forgot your password.
Enter your email and you are there